LEAGUE MENU

GUPPIE MINNOW STANDINGS
League Standings

Thresher Division

Franchise W‑L‑T PF
Dead Man's Hand 0‑0‑00
Devil Dawgs 0‑0‑00
Kraken 0‑0‑00
Rattlers 0‑0‑00
Regulators 0‑0‑00
Rough Riders 0‑0‑00
Wrecking Crew 0‑0‑00

Hammerhead Division

Franchise W‑L‑T PF
Barracudas 0‑0‑00
Berserkers 0‑0‑00
Carnage 0‑0‑00
DILLIGAF 0‑0‑00
FUBAR 0‑0‑00
Punishers 0‑0‑00
Varmints 0‑0‑00
NFL Tweets
League Poll
No Current League Polls - Create One Now
CHUM PAYMENTS

League Article
SHARKS ALERT
FEEDING FRENZY Article - SHARKS ALERT
CHUM BAIT
COME GET SOME
League Chat New Window
ByMessage
No Chat Messages To Display
 
Franchise Owner Activity
FranchiseLast Visited This Page
Commissioner3 hours, 47 minutes ago
Varmints4 hours, 2 minutes ago
My Options
Select An Option
You must log into this league as an owner to see My Options
Welcome
Login To Access This League
User Name or Email Address:
Password:
Remember Me?    Hint: Select "No" if you're visiting this site from a shared computer.

10 Newest Message Board Topics
TopicPosted
View Message Board
League Reports
Blind Bidding Summary
FranchiseSpentBalance
Barracudas$0.00$50.00
Berserkers$0.00$50.00
Carnage$0.00$50.00
Dead Man's Hand$0.00$50.00
Devil Dawgs$0.00$50.00
DILLIGAF$0.00$50.00
FUBAR$0.00$50.00
Kraken$0.00$50.00
Punishers$0.00$50.00
Rattlers$0.00$50.00
Regulators$0.00$50.00
Rough Riders$0.00$50.00
Varmints$0.00$50.00
Wrecking Crew$0.00$50.00
Total:$0.00$700.00
10 Newest Transactions
# Franchise TypeTransactionDate
View All Transactions
My Options
Select An Option
You must log into this league as an owner to see My Options
Pending Trades
Waiver Wire Order
#Franchise
1.Wrecking Crew
2.Varmints
3.Rough Riders
4.Regulators
5.Rattlers
6.Punishers
7.Kraken
8.FUBAR
9.DILLIGAF
10.Devil Dawgs
11.Dead Man's Hand
12.Carnage
13.Berserkers
14.Barracudas
Trade Bait
FranchiseWill Give UpIn Exchange ForDate Entered
No Trade Bait Entered
Edit My Trade Bait
Live Scoring
Live Scoring Not Available Until The Season Starts
Live Scoring
Live Scoring Not Available Until The Season Starts
Weekly Summary
Franchise/Week 1 PF
Barracudas0 0
Berserkers0 0
Carnage0 0
Dead Man's Hand0 0
Devil Dawgs0 0
DILLIGAF0 0
FUBAR0 0
Kraken0 0
Punishers0 0
Rattlers0 0
Regulators0 0
Rough Riders0 0
Varmints0 0
Wrecking Crew0 0
Average00
Weekly League Calendar
Fri, Feb 28 Sat, Feb 29 Sun, Mar 1 Mon, Mar 2 Tue, Mar 3 Wed, Mar 4 Thu, Mar 5
No Events To Display
Monthly Calendar
< Feb 2020 >
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
League Reports
10 Newest Transactions
# Franchise TypeTransactionDate
View All Transactions
Week 1 NFL Schedule
Thu Sep 10 7:20:00 p.m. MT 2020
Packers 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Bears 
Sun Sep 13 12:00:00 p.m. MT 2020
Ravens 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Dolphins 
Bills 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Jets 
Titans 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Browns 
Chiefs 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Jaguars 
Redskins 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Eagles 
Falcons 
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Vikings 
Rams 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Panthers 
Sun Sep 13 3:05:00 p.m. MT 2020
Colts 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Chargers 
Bengals 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Seahawks 
Sun Sep 13 3:25:00 p.m. MT 2020
Giants 
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Cowboys 
Lions 
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Cardinals 
49ers 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Buccaneers 
Sun Sep 13 7:20:00 p.m. MT 2020
Steelers 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Patriots 
Mon Sep 14 6:10:00 p.m. MT 2020
Texans 
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Saints 
Mon Sep 14 9:20:00 p.m. MT 2020
Broncos 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Raiders 
Bye Weeks
None
Power Rankings
  All-Play Record
Franchise W-L-T PF PP Eff Bench Points Max PF Min PF Coulda Won Woulda Lost Power Rank Alternate Power Rank W L T Pct
Devil Dawgs--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
Punishers--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
Kraken--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
Dead Man's Hand--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
Carnage--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
Barracudas--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
Varmints--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
Rough Riders--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
Berserkers--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
DILLIGAF--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
FUBAR--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
Rattlers--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
Regulators--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
Wrecking Crew--00.0%0000.000.0000.000
Weekly Summary
Franchise/Week 1 PF
Barracudas0 0
Berserkers0 0
Carnage0 0
Dead Man's Hand0 0
Devil Dawgs0 0
DILLIGAF0 0
FUBAR0 0
Kraken0 0
Punishers0 0
Rattlers0 0
Regulators0 0
Rough Riders0 0
Varmints0 0
Wrecking Crew0 0
Average00
Week 1 Head-To-Head Matchups
MatchupSpread
RattlersEven
Regulators
Wrecking CrewEven
Devil Dawgs
Dead Man's HandEven
Kraken
Rough RidersEven
Varmints
DILLIGAFEven
Berserkers
FUBAREven
Punishers
CarnageEven
Barracudas
Week 1: Starting Lineups - Fantasy Preview
Week 1 Head-To-Head Results
MatchupScore
Rattlers0
Regulators0
Wrecking Crew0
Devil Dawgs0
Dead Man's Hand0
Kraken0
Rough Riders0
Varmints0
DILLIGAF0
Berserkers0
FUBAR0
Punishers0
Carnage0
Barracudas0

View Detailed Results or Weekly Recaps

Playoff Bracket
Championship
Week 14 Week 15 Week 16 Great White Shark
#8 Seed  
  Winner of Game #1  
#1 Seed    
  Winner of Game #5  
#5 Seed      
  Winner of Game #4    
#4 Seed    
  Great White Shark
#6 Seed    
  Winner of Game #2    
#3 Seed      
  Winner of Game #6  
#7 Seed     
  Winner of Game #3   
#2 Seed    
League Champions

FEEDING FRENZY Champions

2019

Barracudas

2018

Berserkers

2017

Rough Riders

2016

Varmints

2015

FUBAR

2014

Rough Riders

2013

Punishers

2012

Devil Dawgs

2011

Ashby's Army

2010

Punishers

2009

Wrecking Crew

2008

Ashby's Army

2007

FUBAR

2006

Berserkers

2005

Bearded Clam Shuckers

2004

Varmints

2003

Berserkers

2002

Carnage

2001

Varmints

2000

Rattlers

1999

Varmints


League History
Season Records
#FranchiseYearWLTPFPA
1. Punishers 2013 1060721 633
2. Carnage 2014 1140715 467
3. Rattlers 2018 870700 557
4. Ashby's Army 2012 670697 508
5. Rough Riders 2018 770697 595
6. Rattlers 2005 1141696 555
7. Barracudas 2019 1150692 603
8. Berserkers 2015 950688 538
9. Carnage 2009 1140682 506
10. Berserkers 2016 1140681 477
All Season Records
League Champions
2019
PlaceFranchise
1.Barracudas
2.Punishers
2018
PlaceFranchise
1.Berserkers
2.Devil Dawgs
2017
PlaceFranchise
1.Rough Riders
2.Rattlers
2016
PlaceFranchise
1.Varmints
2.Dead Man's Hand
2015
PlaceFranchise
1.FUBAR
2.Dead Man's Hand
2014
PlaceFranchise
1.Rough Riders
2.Varmints
2013
PlaceFranchise
1.Punishers
2.DILLIGAF
2012
PlaceFranchise
1.Devil Dawgs
2.Carnage
2011
PlaceFranchise
1.Ashby's Army
2.Rough Riders
2010
PlaceFranchise
1.Punishers
2.Varmints
2009
PlaceFranchise
1.Wrecking Crew
2.Punishers
2008
PlaceFranchise
1.Ashby's Army
2.Phat Boys
2007
PlaceFranchise
1.FUBAR
2006
PlaceFranchise
1.Berserkers
2005
PlaceFranchise
1.Bearded Clam Shuckers
2004
PlaceFranchise
1.Varmints
2003
PlaceFranchise
1.Berserkers
2002
PlaceFranchise
1.Carnage
2.Barnestormers
2001
PlaceFranchise
1.Varmints
2.Rough Riders
2000
PlaceFranchise
1.Rattlers
2.Varmints
1999
PlaceFranchise
1.Varmints
2.Los Diablos
Franchise Records
#FranchiseYearWeekPts
1.Carnage200914110
2.Ashby's Army20129102
3.Varmints20031594
4.Carnage20041391
5.Dead Man's Hand2014186
6.Cobras20031484
7.FUBAR2012684
8.Rough Riders20141484
9.FUBAR2004783
10.Varmints2014883
All Franchise Records
Player Records
#OvrPlayerYearWeekStatusPts
1.1.Manning, Peyton DEN QB20131Varmints - S42
2.2.Martin, Doug TBB RB20129Ashby's Army - S40
3.3.Foles, Nick PHI QB20139Free Agent39
4.4.Henry, Derrick TEN RB201814Free Agent38
5.5.Charles, Jamaal KCC RB201315Kraken - S37
6.6.Roethlisberger, Ben PIT QB20148FUBAR - NS36
7.7.Brees, Drew NOS QB20158Varmints - S36
8.8.Marshall, Brandon DEN WR200914Carnage - S35
9.9.Brown, Ronnie MIA RB20083Rough Riders - NS34
10.10.Fuller, Will HOU WR20195Wrecking Crew - NS34
All Player Records
Record Streaks
#FranchiseYearStart WeekStreak LengthStreak Type
1.Berserkers2019110Winning
2.Ant Nees Ants200349Losing
3.Shockers200659Winning
4.FUBAR200849Losing
5.Wrecking Crew201859Losing
6.DILLIGAF200318Losing
7.FUBAR200378Winning
8.Carnage201428Winning
9.Carnage201538Winning
10.DILLIGAF201618Losing
All Record Streaks
League Awards
SeasonAward TitleFranchiseComments
2019 League ChampionBarracudas
2019 Second Place OverallPunishers
2018 League ChampionBerserkers
2018 Second Place OverallDevil Dawgs
2017 League ChampionRough Riders
2017 Second Place OverallRattlers
2016 League ChampionVarmints
2016 Second Place OverallDead Man's Hand
2015 League ChampionFUBAR
2015 Second Place OverallDead Man's Hand
2014 League ChampionRough Riders
2014 Second Place OverallVarmints
2013 League ChampionPunishers
2013 Second Place OverallDILLIGAF
2012 League ChampionDevil Dawgs
2012 Second Place OverallCarnage
2011 League ChampionAshby's Army
2011 Second Place OverallRough Riders
2010 League ChampionPunishers
2010 Second Place OverallVarmints
2009 League ChampionWrecking Crew
2009 Second Place OverallPunishers
2008 League ChampionAshby's Army
2008 Second Place OverallPhat Boys
2007 League ChampionFUBAR
2006 League ChampionBerserkers
2005 League ChampionBearded Clam Shuckers
2004 League ChampionVarmints
2003 League ChampionBerserkers
2002 League ChampionCarnage1st Gold
2002 Second Place OverallBarnestormers1st Silver
2001 League ChampionVarmints2nd Gold
2001 Second Place OverallRough Riders1st Silver
2000 League ChampionRattlers1st Gold
2000 Second Place OverallVarmints1st Silver
1999 League ChampionVarmints1st Gold
1999 Second Place OverallLos Diablos1st Silver

Top 10 QB
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer QB
Top 10 RB
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer RB
Top 10 WR
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer WR
Top 10 TE
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer TE
Top 10 PK
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer PK
Top 10 DEF
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer DEF
Top 10 Players
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer Players

Top 10 FA QB
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer FA QB
Top 10 FA RB
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer FA RB
Top 10 FA WR
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer FA WR
Top 10 FA TE
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer FA TE
Top 10 FA PK
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer FA PK
Top 10 FA DEF
#PlayerPts
No Top Performers To Report
All Top Performer FA DEF

TOP WEEKLY ADD/DROPS BASED ON DATA FROM ALL MFL LEAGUES
Top 15 Week 1 Adds
#PlayerPct
1.Taylor, Tyrod LAC QB4.31%
2.Bryant, Dez FA WR (Q)3.51%
3.Hill, Taysom NOS QB3.23%
4.Swift, D'Andre FA RB (R) 3.09%
5.Taylor, Jonathan FA RB (R) 2.98%
6.Jeudy, Jerry FA WR (R) 2.84%
7.Akers, Cam FA RB (R) 2.74%
8.Lamb, CeeDee FA WR (R) 2.67%
9.Shenault, Laviska FA WR (R) 2.67%
10.Higgins, Tee FA WR (R) 2.46%
11.Dobbins, J.K. FA RB (R) 2.42%
12.Sims, Steven WAS WR2.39%
13.Tagovailoa, Tua FA QB (R) (Q)2.39%
14.Reagor, Jalen FA WR (R) 2.21%
15.Edwards, Bryan FA WR (R) (Q)2.17%
All Top Adds